Std.App.Health
24 public declarations
- alive
&Array[Std.App.Health.Liveness] -> &Std.App.Health.Reading -> Std.App.Health.ReportWhether this process should still be running.
- counting
&Std.App.Health.Reading -> Str -> Int -> Std.App.Health.ReadingA reading with one more count.
- countOf
&Std.App.Health.Reading -> Str -> IntA count the reading holds, or zero.
- detailed
Str -> Std.App.Health.Verdict -> Str -> Std.App.Health.FindingA finding with something said about it, for a check that knows more than
- Finding
One check's answer.
- flagging
&Std.App.Health.Reading -> Str -> Bool -> Std.App.Health.ReadingA reading with one more flag.
- flagOf
&Std.App.Health.Reading -> Str -> BoolA flag the reading holds, or false.
- fromTruth
Bool -> Std.App.Health.VerdictA verdict from a truth, for the many checks that are one.
- healthy
&Std.App.Health.Report -> BoolWhether a report says everything is fine.
- liveness
Str -> fn(Std.App.Health.Reading) -> Std.App.Health.Verdict -> Std.App.Health.LivenessA liveness check.
- Liveness
Whether this process should still be running.
- nothingToCheck
Std.App.Health.ReportA report with no checks in it, which is well: a program that declared
- readiness
Str -> fn() -> Std.App.Health.Verdict -> Std.App.Health.ReadinessA readiness check.
- Readiness
Whether this process should receive traffic.
- reading
Str -> Std.App.Health.ReadingA reading with nothing in it.
- Reading
What the program can see about itself.
- ready
&Array[Std.App.Health.Readiness] -> Std.App.Health.ReportWhether this process should receive traffic.
- render
&Std.App.Health.Report -> StrA report as text, one check to a line, worst first so an operator reading a
- Report
What a set of checks reached.
- reporting
&Array[Std.App.Health.Finding] -> Std.App.Health.ReportA report from findings a caller assembled, for a program that gathered them
- statusOf
&Std.App.Health.Report -> IntThe status a report answers with.
- Verdict
How something is.
- verdictName
&Std.App.Health.Verdict -> StrWhat a verdict is called.
- worstOf
&Array[Std.App.Health.Finding] -> Std.App.Health.VerdictThe worst of a set.
