Results for “Std.Http.Response”
76 matching declarations
Use module:Std.List, kind:fn, or is:exact. Put a Pudu type after ::.
- Std.Http.Response
A response, with nothing about how it arrived.
- Std.App.Access.get
Str -> Std.App.Access.Requirement -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.App.Access.GuardedA route that requires something, for each method.
- Std.App.Access.on
Std.Http.Method -> Str -> Std.App.Access.Requirement -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.App.Access.GuardedA route requiring something, for a method this module does not name.
- Std.App.Access.patch
Str -> Std.App.Access.Requirement -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.App.Access.GuardedA route answering PATCH, allowed only when the requirement is met.
- Std.App.Access.post
Str -> Std.App.Access.Requirement -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.App.Access.GuardedA route answering POST, allowed only when the requirement is met.
- Std.App.Access.put
Str -> Std.App.Access.Requirement -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.App.Access.GuardedA route answering PUT, allowed only when the requirement is met.
- Std.App.Access.query
Str -> Std.App.Access.Requirement -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.App.Access.GuardedA route answering QUERY, allowed only when the requirement is met.
- Std.App.Access.refusal
&Std.App.Access.Decision -> Std.Http.ResponseWhat a denied caller receives.
- Std.App.Access.remove
Str -> Std.App.Access.Requirement -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.App.Access.GuardedA route answering DELETE, allowed only when the requirement is met.
- Std.App.Bind.binding
&Std.Http.Server.Route.Request -> &Array[Std.App.Bind.Wanted] -> Result[Std.App.Bind.Bound, Std.Http.Response]The bound values, or the refusal, in one step for the common handler.
- Std.App.Bind.malformed
Str -> Std.Http.ResponseThe refusal a request of the wrong shape entirely receives.
- Std.App.Bind.refusal
&Std.App.Bind.Bound -> Std.Http.ResponseThe refusal a failed binding becomes.
- Std.App.Tenant.guard
&Std.App.Tenant.TenantRegistry -> fn(&Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Option[Str] -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseHTTP middleware enforcing tenant admission, concurrency bounds, and account status.
- Std.App.steppedBy
&Std.App.App -> &Array[fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.Response] -> Std.App.AppThe application with steps a program chose instead of the usual ones.
- Std.App.stepsOf
&Std.App.App -> Array[fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.Response]The steps wrapped around this application's handlers.
- Std.App.wrapping
&Std.App.App -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.App.AppThe application with one more step around every handler, outside the ones
- Std.Compress.Gzip.middleware
&Std.Compress.Gzip.GzipConfig -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseCompress eligible public responses without changing binary payload bytes on the wire.
- Std.Http.Client.fetch
Str -> &Std.Http.Client.Limits -> Result[Std.Http.Response, Std.Http.Client.ClientError]Request a URL, within the given limits.
- Std.Http.Client.send
&Std.Http.Request -> &Std.Http.Client.Limits -> Result[Std.Http.Response, Std.Http.Client.ClientError]Send a request and read what comes back.
- Std.Http.Message.parseResponse
Str -> Result[Std.Http.Response, Std.Http.Message.MessageError]A response read from the text a connection carried.
- Std.Http.Message.redirect
Int -> Str -> Std.Http.ResponseA redirect to a target, with the status a caller chooses.
- Std.Http.Message.renderResponse
&Std.Http.Response -> StrA response written as the protocol writes it.
- Std.Http.Message.renderResponseBytes
&Std.Http.Response -> BytesSerialize binary payloads without a text or base64 conversion.
- Std.Http.Message.respond
Int -> Str -> Str -> Std.Http.ResponseA response built from a status and a body, with the headers that describe it.
- Std.Http.Message.respondBytes
Int -> Str -> &Bytes -> Std.Http.ResponseA response carrying bytes, with a status and a media type.
- Std.Http.Message.respondEmpty
Int -> Std.Http.ResponseA response with no body, for the statuses that carry none.
- Std.Http.Retry.fetch
Str -> &Std.Http.Client.Limits -> &Std.Http.Retry.Backoff -> Int -> Result[Std.Http.Response, Std.Http.Client.ClientError]Fetch a page, trying again when trying again could help.
- Std.Http.Retry.send
&Std.Http.Request -> &Std.Http.Client.Limits -> &Std.Http.Retry.Backoff -> Int -> Result[Std.Http.Response, Std.Http.Client.ClientError]Send a request, trying again when trying again could help.
- Std.Http.Retry.worthRetrying
&Result[Std.Http.Response, Std.Http.Client.ClientError] -> BoolWhether a failure is worth trying again.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.audited
&Std.App.Audit.AuditLog -> Str -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseAudit logging middleware recording security outcomes in the tamper-evident audit ledger.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.boundedConcurrency
Int -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseBounded concurrent request admission middleware enforcing backpressure.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.circuitBreaker
Int -> Int -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseCircuit breaker middleware protecting downstream dependencies from cascading failure.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.identified
fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseA request identity, carried into the answer.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.protectedHeaders
fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseThe protective headers, added to whatever the answer was.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.quiet
fn(Str) -> () -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseA step that answers a refusal the same way whatever caused it.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.rateLimited
Int -> Int -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseA rate limiting middleware that restricts requests per peer within a moving window.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.rateLimitedTracking
Int -> Int -> Int -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseA rate limiter remembering at most
peerspeers. - Std.Http.Server.Guard.redirect
Int -> Str -> &Array[Str] -> Std.Http.ResponseA redirect to somewhere the program named, or a refusal.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.sameSiteOnly
fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseA refusal of state-changing requests that came from another site.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.shared
&Std.Http.Server.Guard.Sharing -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseThe cross-origin permission, from the allowlist and only from it.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.standard
&Std.Http.Server.Guard.Sharing -> Array[fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.Response]Every protection, in the order they belong.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.strict
Array[fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.Response]Every protection for a service nothing shares with, which is most of them.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.timeout
Int -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseRequest deadline middleware enforcing an execution time budget.
- Std.Http.Server.Guard.traced
Bool -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseA step that answers with the trace the request belongs to.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.bytes
Int -> Str -> &Bytes -> Std.Http.ResponseA response carrying arbitrary bytes with an explicit media type.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.conditional
&Array[(Str, Str)] -> &Std.Http.Response -> Str -> Std.Http.ResponseEvaluates If-None-Match in the request; answers 304 Not Modified on match or attaches ETag on miss.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.empty
Int -> Std.Http.ResponseA response with a status and nothing else.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.gatewayTimeout
Str -> Std.Http.ResponseA 504 Gateway Timeout response.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.html
Int -> Str -> Std.Http.ResponseA response carrying HTML.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.json
Int -> Str -> Std.Http.ResponseA response carrying JSON, already encoded.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.jsonValue
Int -> Std.Json.Json -> Std.Http.ResponseEncode the standard JSON model at the response boundary.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.notModified
Str -> Std.Http.ResponseA 304 Not Modified response with an ETag and empty body.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.page
Int -> Std.Html.Html -> Std.Http.ResponseRender a complete HTML document, including its doctype.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.rendered
Int -> Std.Html.Ssr.Rendered -> Std.Http.ResponseReuse server-rendered output and its UTF-8 length without rendering again.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.serviceUnavailable
Int -> Std.Http.ResponseA 503 Service Unavailable response with a Retry-After directive in seconds.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.text
Int -> Str -> Std.Http.ResponseThe answers a handler gives, apart from the routing that chose it and the
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.tooManyRequests
Int -> Std.Http.ResponseA 429 Too Many Requests response with a Retry-After directive in seconds.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.unprocessable
Str -> Std.Http.ResponseThe refusal a body the resource could read but could not act on receives.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.unsupportedMediaType
&Array[Str] -> Std.Http.ResponseThe refusal a body in a type the resource cannot read receives.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.view
Int -> Std.Html.Html -> Std.Http.ResponseRender a typed fragment using the standard HTML escaping rules.
- Std.Http.Server.Reply.withEtag
&Std.Http.Response -> Str -> Std.Http.ResponseAttaches an ETag entity tag validator header to a response.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.delete
Str -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.Http.Server.Route.RouteA route answering DELETE on a path.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.dispatch
&Std.Http.Server.Route.Router -> Std.Http.Server.Route.Request -> Std.Http.ResponseSend a request through a router.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.get
Str -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.Http.Server.Route.RouteA route answering GET on a path.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.notFoundHandler
Std.Http.Server.Route.Request -> Std.Http.ResponseThe response a request nothing matched receives.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.on
Std.Http.Method -> Str -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.Http.Server.Route.RouteOne route, as a value.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.patch
Str -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.Http.Server.Route.RouteA route answering PATCH on a path.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.post
Str -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.Http.Server.Route.RouteA route answering POST on a path.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.put
Str -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.Http.Server.Route.RouteA route answering PUT on a path.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.query
Str -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.Http.Server.Route.RouteA route for a request carrying its terms in its own body.
- Std.Http.Server.Route.withFallback
&Std.Http.Server.Route.Router -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response -> Std.Http.Server.Route.RouterA router answering unmatched requests with something of its own.
- Std.Http.Server.Socket.accept
&Std.Http.Server.Route.Request -> &Array[Str] -> Result[Std.Http.Response, Std.Http.Server.Socket.SocketError]The answer that agrees to a lasting connection, or the reason it is refused.
- Std.Http.Server.handlerOf
&Std.Http.Server.Server -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.ResponseThe handler a server presents, with every step wrapped around it.
- Std.Http.Server.logging
fn(Str) -> () -> fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request, fn(Std.Http.Server.Route.Request) -> Std.Http.Response) -> Std.Http.ResponseA step that writes a line about every request once its answer is known.
- Std.Http.redirectTarget
&Std.Http.Response -> Option[Str]The target a redirect names, or
Nonewhen the response is not one. - Std.Http.responseBytes
&Std.Http.Response -> BytesThe body as bytes, with a binary body taking precedence over the text one.
